Pancake Cookie artwork

Pancake Cookie

B

SR · Ranged

Verified as of ·Patch launch

Pancake Cookie is a SR rarity cookie in the Ranged class in Cookie Run: Crumble. It is one of 15 SR cookies across the 71 we track. Our record for this cookie is 67% complete3 fields below are still unverified, and we show them as blank rather than guessing.

The facts

RaritySR
ClassRanged
Community roleDebuffer
ElementGrass
SkillTake an Acorn!
Boosted byDuration
Cooldown5.5s
Synergy providedNone — this cookie provides no synergy
How to obtainObtain method unverified
Added in patchlaunch
Data confidenceCorroborated by 2+ sources

Tier rating

Overall
B
Arena / PvP
Unranked — awaiting verified data

B tier on community consensus — cross-checked by the ABmonetize team against creator tier lists and community threads on 2026-08-27, against a combined PvE/PvP list published by CookieRunCrumbles (updated 2026-08-21). Not verified in-game by us, and the source publishes no methodology of its own. For context, Pancake Cookie 5.5s cooldown, scales with Duration.

Verified

How the community rates it

Community role: Debuffer.

These are other people's rankings, reproduced for reference. They are not our rating, and those sources cite no evidence for them.

Skill

Take an Acorn!
Cooldown: 5.5s

Boosted by: Duration

Skill, cooldown and element come from a single community source and have not been verified in-game.

Base stats

Base stats unverified. No source has published ATK / HP / DEF figures for this cookie.

Analysis

Computed from our dataset — recalculated on every build, so it stays true as the data changes.

Where its cooldown sits

Its 5.5s cooldown ranks 38 of 69 for speed, against a roster average of 5.15s. It ties with Cherry Cookie and Grapevine Cookie. Among 20 Ranged cookies the average is 4.31s, so this sits 1.19s above it.

It provides no synergy

Pancake Cookie does not supply a synergy to the team. That is the common case — 53 of 71 cookies we track are in the same position — so it earns its slot on its own output rather than on what it enables.

Grass element

14 of the 67 cookies with known elements are Grass, making it the 2nd most common element in our data.

What boosts this skill

Pancake Cookie's skill scales with Duration. These are the cookies in our dataset that supply it.

Other SR cookies

15 cookies in our dataset share Pancake Cookie's SR rarity.

CookieRarityClassOur tier
Dr. Bones CookieSRSupportC
Dr. Wasabi CookieSRRangedC
Herb CookieSRSupportS
Lemon CookieSRRangedC
Licorice CookieSRTankC
Lime CookieSRSupportA

Other Ranged cookies

20 cookies in our dataset are Ranged class.

CookieRarityClassOur tier
Alchemist CookieRRangedD
Cherry CookieRRangedD
Cream Puff CookieSSRRangedD
Devil CookieURangedS
Dr. Wasabi CookieSRRangedC
Espresso CookieSSRRangedC

What we still need

67% complete
  • base stats (ATK / HP / DEF)
  • synergy provided
  • how to obtain

Have a screenshot or an official post covering any of these? That is exactly what we need — a primary source upgrades this page immediately. How we verify →

Frequently asked

What rarity is Pancake Cookie?

Pancake Cookie is SR rarity. It is one of 15 SR cookies in our dataset of Cookie Run: Crumble launch cookies.

What class is Pancake Cookie?

Pancake Cookie is a Ranged class cookie, one of 20 Ranged cookies we track.

What tier is Pancake Cookie?

We rate Pancake Cookie B tier. B tier on community consensus — cross-checked by the ABmonetize team against creator tier lists and community threads on 2026-08-27, against a combined PvE/PvP list published by CookieRunCrumbles (updated 2026-08-21). Not verified in-game by us, and the source publishes no methodology of its own. For context, Pancake Cookie 5.5s cooldown, scales with Duration.

What is Pancake Cookie's skill?

Take an Acorn! (5.5s cooldown).

Why is this Pancake Cookie page missing information?

We publish only what we can source. For Pancake Cookie the following are still unverified: base stats (ATK / HP / DEF), synergy provided, how to obtain. Rather than fill these with guesses, we leave them blank and show you exactly what is missing.

Sources

Corroborated by 2+ sources

Artwork © Devsisters Corp. Used for identification and commentary.